Vixens vs Swifts

Details

Date Time League Season
March 4, 2017 8:45 pm Suncorp Super Netball 2017

Venue

Melbourne Arena
2 Olympic Blvd, Melbourne VIC 3004, Australia

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Vixens1615161259
Swifts1117151659

Vixens

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Mwai KumwendaGoal Shooter39430203112480
Tegan PhilipGoal Attack2023502911024459
Liz WatsonWing Attack002302335013373
Kate MoloneyCentre0090020008311
Chloe WatsonWing Defense0000301312226
Jo WestonGoal Defence0002101620356
Emily MannixGoal Keeper000400310132141
Total 596637856696236221445

Swifts

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Sam WallaceGoal Shooter43542404030964
Amy SommervilleGoal Attack3461511010037
Paige HadleyWing Attack001602338113470
Maddy ProudCentre00120026329375
Abbey McCullochWing Defense00008001523
Maddy TurnerGoal Defence0001000411132
Sarah KlauGoal Keeper0002001315136
Helen HousbyGoal Attack1314401716110262
Total 597240853956164322378
G
59
59
A
66
72
GA
37
40
R
8
8
CPR
56
53
F
69
95
I
6
6
D
23
16
P
62
43
T
21
22
NDC Pts
0
0