Vixens vs Swifts

Details

Date Time League Season
August 29, 2020 1:00 pm Suncorp Super Netball 2020

Venue

Nissan Arena
QLD State Netball Centre, 590 Mains Rd, Nathan QLD 4111, Australia

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Vixens1416171663
Swifts1515131760

Vixens

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Mwai KumwendaGoal Shooter46502103003275
Tegan PhilipGoal Attack121640186001217
Liz WatsonWing Attack0037032530033105
Kate MoloneyCentre00150021119345
Kate EddyGoal Defence000010116017
Jo WestonGoal Defence000110149050
Kadie-Ann DehaneyGoal Keeper000000076064
Caitlin ThwaitesGoal Shooter553073001214
Emily MannixGoal Keeper000000122127
Total 637161259864154013412

Swifts

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Sam WallaceGoal Shooter46501205010487
Sophie GarbinGoal Attack68132918025360
Natalie HaythornthwaiteWing Attack001503122005246
Maddy ProudCentre00110418043167
Paige HadleyCentre0060110225154
Maddy TurnerGoal Defence0001100211016
Lauren MooreWing Defense000020045036
Helen HousbyGoal Attack4630125112324
Sarah KlauGoal Keeper000200148153
Sophie CraigWing Defense00000001413
Tayla FraserCentre00300700406
Total 566452760854215216449
G
63
56
A
71
64
GA
61
52
R
2
7
CPR
59
60
F
86
85
I
4
4
D
15
21
P
40
52
T
13
16
NDC Pts
0
0

Past Meetings

(Preliminary Final)
Ken Rosewall Arena

(Round 12)
Ken Rosewall Arena

(Round 5)
Margaret Court Arena

(Round 9)
Ken Rosewall Arena

(Round 2)
Melbourne Arena

(Round 9)
Qudos Bank Arena

(Round 3)
Melbourne Arena