Vixens vs Swifts

Details

Date Time League Season
May 6, 2018 3:00 pm Suncorp Super Netball 2018

Venue

Melbourne Arena
2 Olympic Blvd, Melbourne VIC 3004, Australia

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotalBonus
Vixens17141715633
Swifts12201514611

Vixens

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Mwai KumwendaGoal Shooter34344005000273
Tegan PhilipGoal Attack293260297001460
Liz WatsonWing Attack003001642027393
Kate MoloneyCentre001300221011232
Chloe WatsonWing Defense00001001214023
Jo WestonGoal Defence002023035129
Emily MannixGoal Keeper0001004119045
Kadie-Ann DehaneyGoal Keeper000000046034
Khao WattsWing Attack0010110002-3
Total 636656158806126314385

Swifts

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Sam WallaceGoal Shooter37381001000363
Helen HousbyGoal Attack242510126110330115
Paige HadleyWing Attack001902927104462
Maddy ProudCentre002300361114460
Abbey McCullochWing Defense00006001121-2
Maddy TurnerGoal Defence0001101515151
Sarah KlauGoal Keeper0001002220127
Kate EddyWing Defense00001001209
Total 616353363755137014383
G
63
61
A
66
63
GA
56
53
R
1
3
CPR
58
63
F
80
75
I
6
5
D
12
13
P
63
70
T
14
14
NDC Pts
0
0

Past Meetings

(Round 9)
Qudos Bank Arena

(Round 3)
Melbourne Arena