Vixens vs Magpies

Details

Date Time League Season
April 28, 2018 3:00 pm Suncorp Super Netball 2018

Venue

Melbourne Arena
2 Olympic Blvd, Melbourne VIC 3004, Australia

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotalBonus
Vixens17161412591
Magpies1891813583

Vixens

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Mwai KumwendaGoal Shooter41420001003560
Tegan PhilipGoal Attack18201212817003561
Liz WatsonWing Attack0032013471217104
Kate MoloneyCentre00110025126158
Chloe WatsonWing Defense000011001808
Jo WestonGoal Defence0004101515169
Emily MannixGoal Keeper0001003510179
Total 596255653906154620437

Magpies

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Caitlin ThwaitesGoal Shooter36384106003270
Erin BellGoal Attack22291201816000535
Madi BrowneWing Attack0023026370110272
Kim RavaillionCentre001100180116316
Ash BrazillWing Defense000090318043
April BrandleyGoal Defence00002010121-2
Sharni LaytonGoal Keeper000000122019
Total 58675015577556914242
G
59
58
A
62
67
GA
55
50
R
6
1
CPR
53
55
F
90
77
I
6
5
D
15
5
P
46
69
T
20
14
NDC Pts
0
0

Past Meetings

(Round 7)
Melbourne Arena

(Round 1)
Melbourne Arena