Vixens vs Lightning

Details

Date Time League Season
August 18, 2019 3:00 pm Suncorp Super Netball 2019

Venue

Melbourne Arena
2 Olympic Blvd, Melbourne VIC 3004, Australia

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotalBonus
Vixens17141410551
Lightning11141615562

Vixens

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Mwai KumwendaGoal Shooter5700000010-1
Tegan PhilipGoal Attack263341165011342
Liz WatsonWing Attack0028015451326108
Kate MoloneyCenter00140028105437
Renae InglesWing Defense0000140037224
Jo WestonGoal Defense001161168367
Emily MannixGoal Keeper0001001510058
Caitlin ThwaitesGoal Shooter24261001001234
Total 556648351804183520368

Lightning

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Peace ProscoviaGoal Shooter33341102000361
Steph WoodGoal Attack9132001724002251
Laura ScherianCenter001602227003636
Laura LangmanCenter00140026026346
Madeline McAuliffeWing Defense0000401312226
Karla PretoriusGoal Defense000020538277
Phumza MaweniGoal Keeper0006001719099
Cara KoenenGoal Attack14164095010334
Total 566355754847165021429
G
55
56
A
66
63
GA
48
55
R
3
7
CPR
51
54
F
80
84
I
4
7
D
18
16
P
35
50
T
20
21
NDC Pts
0
0

Past Meetings