Swifts vs Thunderbirds

Details

Date Time League Season
August 12, 2020 5:00 pm Suncorp Super Netball 2020

Venue

USC
90 Sippy Downs Dr, Sippy Downs QLD 4556, Australia

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Swifts1817121966
Thunderbirds1013121651

Swifts

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Sam WallaceGoal Shooter27306209020379
Kelly SingletonGoal Attack1200200010-3
Natalie HaythornthwaiteWing Attack001101926110067
Paige HadleyCentre00110021116243
Tayla FraserCentre00301800414
Nicole StylesGoal Defence0000000010-1
Lauren MooreWing Defense0001403213051
Helen HousbyGoal Attack21276086020245
Sophie CraigWing Defense0000501211218
Sarah KlauGoal Keeper000220167175
Maddy ProudCentre0080914002123
Sophie GarbinGoal Attack10136226010237
Total 597251752907174514435

Thunderbirds

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Lenize PotgieterGoal Attack18192004011240
Sasha GlasgowGoal Attack16211245002121
Hannah PettyCentre0080217203144
Maisie NankivellCentre0030412129328
Shadine Van der MerweGoal Defence00001001209
Chelsea BlackmanGoal Defence00002001223
Shamera SterlingGoal Keeper0003001711186
Georgie HorjusGoal Attack7960149000513
Chelsea PitmanWing Attack001601134133579
Kate ShimminGoal Keeper000010034027
Samantha GoodenGoal Attack3620320012-10
Layla GuscothGoal Defence000030036026
Total 445538545835214422363
G
59
44
A
72
55
GA
51
38
R
7
5
CPR
52
45
F
90
83
I
7
5
D
17
21
P
45
44
T
14
22
NDC Pts
0
0

Past Meetings

(Round 9)
Priceline Stadium

(Round 2)
Ken Rosewall Arena

(Round 14)
Priceline Stadium

(Round 6)
Ken Rosewall Arena

(Round 9)
Titanium Arena

(Round 2)
Qudos Bank Arena