Swifts vs Firebirds

Details

Date Time League Season
August 24, 2019 5:00 pm Suncorp Super Netball 2019

Venue

Qudos Bank Arena
15 Edwin Flack Ave, Sydney Olympic Park NSW 2127, Australia

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotalBonus
Swifts18121915642
Firebirds14191515631

Swifts

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Sam WallaceGoal Shooter43452102101486
Helen HousbyGoal Attack1618901811000152
Natalie HaythornthwaiteWing Attack002301434001263
Paige HadleyWing Attack00140028106339
Sophie HalpinWing Defense00001001209
Maddy TurnerGoal Defence000060111814
Katrina RoreGoal Defence0000000619041
Sarah KlauGoal Keeper0001700821069
Sophie GarbinGoal Attack55111714000049
Total 646859353893166811410

Firebirds

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Romelda AikenGoal Shooter303581010015261
Gretel TippettGoal Attack33357127221323132
Caitlyn NevinsWing Attack002702340007370
Jemma Mi MiCentre001300220412259
Gabi SimpsonWing Defense0000111311323
Kim JennerGoal Defence0000401417037
Tara HinchliffeGoal Defence0000001620052
Total 637055255954217413433
G
64
63
A
68
70
GA
59
55
R
3
2
CPR
53
55
F
89
95
I
3
4
D
16
21
P
68
74
T
11
13
NDC Pts
0
0

Past Meetings

(Round 7)
Brisbane Arena

(Round 8)
Brisbane Arena

(Round 1)
Qudos Bank Arena

(Round 14)
Qudos Bank Arena

(Round 4)
Brisbane C&E Centre