Steel vs Magic

Details

Date Time League Season
March 11, 2019 7:40 pm ANZ Premiership 2019

Venue

ILT Stadium
22 Surrey Park Rd, Glengarry, Invercargill 9810, New Zealand

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Steel1623151973
Magic1513121353

Steel

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Jennifer O’ConnellGoal Shooter17181101013336
Te Paea Selby-RickitGoal Attack17251602924105351
Gina CramptonCentre002402847010193
Shannon SaundersCentre00240044035483
Kendall CorkeryCentre000001324053
Te Huinga Selby-RickitGoal Defence000300432094
Courtney ElliottGoal Defence000000021019
Lenize PotgieterGoal Attack39432203001172
Kate HeffernanCentre00002001513
Abby ErwoodGoal Defence000010163070
Total 7386676601209192913571

Magic

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Kelsey McPheeGoal Attack18201003002319
Abigail Latu-MeafouGoal Attack2430811010014347
Simmon HoweCentre001903239001752
Ariana Cable DixonCentre00160022006425
Lisa MatherCentre0010210071-7
Jenna O’SullivanGoal Defence001241038039
Casey KopuaGoal Defence0003104790128
Monica FalknerGoal Attack11135056005411
Samantha WindersCentre001051116118
Kelly JuryGoal Keeper000000137035
Total 536352659836155523365
G
73
53
A
86
63
GA
67
52
R
6
6
CPR
60
59
F
120
83
I
9
6
D
19
15
P
29
55
T
13
23
NDC Pts
0
0