Stars vs Tactix

Details

Date Time League Season
April 25, 2021 2:15 pm ANZ Premiership 2021

Venue

Pulman Arena
4693518, Takanini 2112, New Zealand

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Stars1310161857
Tactix119111243

Stars

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Maia WilsonGoal Shooter40455209001372
Amorangi MalesalaWing Attack00003000002
Gina CramptonCentre001902331001355
Mila Reuelu-BuchananCentre002200441492103
Greer SinclairWing Defense00000000000
Oceane MaihiGoal Keeper000010120130
Anna HarrisonGoal Defence0011510612156
Jamie HumeGoal Attack172040166006226
Lisa MatherCentre000020036122
Elle TemuGoal Defence0001002212135
Total 576551450914174714400

Tactix

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Ellie BirdGoal Shooter31341001002533
Hannah GlenGoal Attack12303400007
Samon NathanWing Attack004045011119
Kimiora PoiCentre00150034143193
Charlotte ElleyCentre000040035027
Karin BurgerGoal Defence001291254283
Jane WatsonGoal Defence000100172086
Jess ProsserGoal Attack1114701211101494
Erikana PedersenCentre001001820004035
Total 435041350765203518385
G
57
43
A
65
50
GA
51
41
R
4
3
CPR
50
50
F
91
76
I
4
5
D
17
20
P
47
35
T
14
18
NDC Pts
0
0

Past Meetings

(Round 8)
Auckland Netball Centre

(Round 7)
Auckland Netball Centre

(Round 2)
Auckland Netball Centre

(Round 11)
ILT Stadium

(Round 9)
Horncastle Arena

(Round 2)
Pulman Arena