Stars vs Tactix

Details

Date Time League Season
July 30, 2020 7:00 pm ANZ Premiership 2020

Venue

Auckland Netball Centre
7 Allison Ferguson Drive, St Johns, Auckland 1072, New Zealand

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Stars119111142
Tactix131591552

Stars

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Maia WilsonGoal Shooter35410201003244
Jamie HumeGoal Attack7101011511001328
Grace KaraWing Attack001601535002346
Mila Reuelu-BuchananCentre00120025013141
Fa’amu IoaneCentre000040023116
Kate BurleyGoal Defence000070064351
Oceane MaihiGoal Keeper000000101011
Lisa MatherCentre000060011012
Storm PurvisGoal Defence000110014013
Daystar SwiftGoal Defence0000001017015
Total 425138448722122913275

Tactix

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Ellie BirdGoal Shooter37420301012367
Te Paea Selby-RickitGoal Attack15191002220102158
Erikana PedersenCentre002301637013177
Kimiora PoiCentre00120019015330
Charlotte ElleyCentre00006001111-1
Jane WatsonGoal Defence000050233054
Temalisi FakahokotauGoal Keeper000200410121145
Total 526145549777173810428
G
42
52
A
51
61
GA
38
45
R
4
5
CPR
48
49
F
72
77
I
2
7
D
12
17
P
29
38
T
13
10
NDC Pts
0
0

Past Meetings

(Round 7)
Auckland Netball Centre

(Round 2)
Auckland Netball Centre

(Round 11)
ILT Stadium

(Round 9)
Horncastle Arena

(Round 2)
Pulman Arena