Stars vs Steel

Details

Date Time League Season
April 14, 2019 4:10 pm ANZ Premiership 2019

Venue

Pulman Arena
4693518, Takanini 2112, New Zealand

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Stars1416141458
Steel1511191560

Stars

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Maia WilsonGoal Shooter39490300001239
Charlee HodgesGoal Attack19241211921033381
Mila Reuelu-BuchananCentre, Wing Attack002701553017188
Holly FowlerGoal Defence, Centre00120220124160
Kayla CullenWing Defense, Centre001072056148
Storm PurvisGoal Defence0001001416139
Kate BurleyGoal Keeper, Goal Defence00000001307
Leana de BruinGoal Defence000390067173
Total 587352852962224710434

Steel

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Lenize PotgieterGoal Attack, Goal Shooter22240101001040
Te Paea Selby-RickitGoal Attack2127742712014367
Gina CramptonCentre, Wing Attack002502043013380
Shannon SaundersCentre001700392316286
Kate HeffernanWing Defense, Centre000040219027
Abby ErwoodGoal Defence000031126028
Courtney ElliottGoal Defence000100011501
Jennifer O’ConnellGoal Shooter1724120100219
Te Huinga Selby-RickitGoal Defence000410027232
Kendall CorkeryCentre0000100070-7
Total 6075501256975117011361
G
58
60
A
73
75
GA
52
50
R
8
12
CPR
52
56
F
96
97
I
2
5
D
22
11
P
47
70
T
10
11
NDC Pts
0
0

Past Meetings

(Round 1)
Claudelands Arena