Stars vs Steel

Details

Date Time League Season
June 28, 2020 5:00 pm ANZ Premiership 2020

Venue

Auckland Netball Centre
7 Allison Ferguson Drive, St Johns, Auckland 1072, New Zealand

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Stars1013131147
Steel1511101349

Stars

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Maia WilsonGoal Shooter37421301011176
Jamie HumeGoal Attack101560131300147
Grace KaraWing Attack001202029005141
Mila Reuelu-BuchananCentre002000260010140
Fa’amu IoaneWing Defense0000140011014
Kate BurleyGoal Defence0000101511052
Storm PurvisGoal Keeper0002000312030
Oceane MaihiGoal Keeper00000001208
Total 47573954869111528257

Steel

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Jennifer O’ConnellGoal Shooter32360200001055
Kalifa McCollinGoal Attack1415911113014453
Gina CramptonWing Attack001802924002061
Shannon SaundersCentre001800260110146
Kendall CorkeryCentre, Wing Defense00000001505
Abby ErwoodGoal Defence000020035026
Te Huinga Selby-RickitGoal Defence0002201211034
Kate HeffernanCentre000020119014
Taneisha FifitaGoal Keeper0000000510040
Georgia HeffernanGoal Attack33102200017
Total 49544654865214576341
G
47
49
A
57
54
GA
39
46
R
5
5
CPR
48
48
F
69
65
I
1
2
D
11
14
P
52
57
T
8
6
NDC Pts
0
0

Past Meetings

(Preliminary Final)
ILT Stadium

(Round 13)
ILT Stadium

(Round 8)
Pulman Arena

(Round 1)
Claudelands Arena