South Africa vs Australia

Details

Date Time League Season
January 13, 2019 3:30 pm Northern Quad Series 2019

Venue

Echo Arena
Echo Arena, Liverpool, UK

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
South Africa16913745
Australia1116161962

South Africa

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Lenize PotgieterGoal Shooter35401124002636
Maryka HoltzhausenGoal Attack34101913000232
Bongi MsomiWing Attack001102723014538
Erin BurgerCentre00100015001039
Shadine Van der MerweWing Defense00007001523
Karla PretoriusGoal Defence0002101510259
Phumza MaweniGoal Keeper0000002218220
Rome DreyerCentre007059003115
Ine-Mari VenterGoal Attack79200200115
Zanele VimbelaGoal Defence000000022018
Total 455341451663115524234

Australia

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Caitlin ThwaitesGoal Shooter17180000002318
Gretel BuetaGoal Attack303252166107864
Liz WatsonWing Attack0017013241011636
Kate MoloneyCentre0070010124144
Gabi SimpsonWing Defense0000000030-3
April BrandleyGoal Defence000010116017
Courtney BruceGoal Keeper000400139057
Kelsey BrowneWing Attack001201919100152
Emily MannixGoal Keeper000000100012
Jamie-Lee PriceWing Defense000020200025
Jo WestonGoal Defence00000010606
Steph WoodGoal Attack1518120013000046
Total 626853651721064819373
G
45
62
A
53
68
GA
41
53
R
4
6
CPR
51
51
F
66
72
I
3
10
D
11
6
P
55
48
T
24
19
NDC Pts
0
0

Past Meetings