Pulse vs Tactix

Details

Date Time League Season
March 10, 2019 4:10 pm ANZ Premiership 2019

Venue

Fly Palmy Arena
61 Pascal St, Palmerston North, 4410, New Zealand

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Pulse1612131152
Tactix101191040

Pulse

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Aliyah DunnGoal Attack41451201007652
Tiana MetuarauGoal Attack11141603190012814
Whitney SounessCentre001703027001741
Claire KerstenCentre00100017006217
Karin BurgerGoal Defence000030448276
Katrina RoreGoal Defence0002602713193
Sulu FitzpatrickGoal Defence000300146161
Total 525944742647155327352

Tactix

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Ellie BirdGoal Shooter28311002004428
Kate BeveridgeGoal Shooter8104010600637
Samon NathanWing Attack001201516012727
Kimiora PoiCentre001400211114532
Charlotte ElleyCentre000040111028
Jane WatsonGoal Defence0001101950104
Kate LloydGoal Defence0000000010-1
Brooke LeaverGoal Attack47517602104214
Sophia FenwickGoal Defence0010712313241
Total 404837244525365527458
G
52
40
A
59
48
GA
44
37
R
7
2
CPR
42
44
F
64
52
I
7
5
D
15
36
P
53
55
T
27
27
NDC Pts
0
0