Pulse vs Steel

Details

Date Time League Season
March 25, 2019 7:40 pm ANZ Premiership 2019

Venue

TSB Bank Arena
Events Centre, Wellington, 6011, New Zealand

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Pulse1113151554
Steel1710101350

Pulse

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Aliyah DunnGoal Attack20231201004327
Ameliaranne EkenasioGoal Attack3437901310003371
Whitney SounessCentre001302017002625
Maddy GordonCentre006008003013
Claire KerstenCentre00200127029259
Katrina RoreGoal Defence0001700415229
Sulu FitzpatrickGoal Defence000100169069
Karin BurgerGoal Defence0000202811288
Tiana MetuarauGoal Attack0320120041-17
Total 546351444653206019363

Steel

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Jennifer O’ConnellGoal Shooter911100100117
Te Paea Selby-RickitGoal Attack18191111315106952
Gina CramptonCentre001802736100274
Shannon SaundersCentre001700320212252
Kendall CorkeryCentre000020011010
Te Huinga Selby-RickitGoal Defence000230238060
Courtney ElliottGoal Defence0000000020-2
Lenize PotgieterGoal Attack23270000002315
Kate HeffernanCentre000010204021
Abby ErwoodGoal Defence000220158164
Total 505747548847114418351
G
54
50
A
63
57
GA
51
47
R
4
5
CPR
44
48
F
65
84
I
3
7
D
20
11
P
60
44
T
19
18
NDC Pts
0
0