Pulse vs Steel

Details

Date Time League Season
July 10, 2020 7:00 pm ANZ Premiership 2020

Venue

Auckland Netball Centre
7 Allison Ferguson Drive, St Johns, Auckland 1072, New Zealand

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotalBonus
Pulse111111740
Steel12898371

Pulse

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Aliyah DunnGoal Attack23250200002434
Ameliaranne EkenasioGoal Attack1720901211002241
Tiana MetuarauGoal Attack00402400315
Claire KerstenCentre0080018335668
Karin BurgerGoal Defence001021119211
Katrina RoreGoal Defence001271045053
Kelly JuryGoal Keeper00020029100116
Maddy GordonCentre001301217012534
Total 404536635526183820361

Steel

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Kalifa McCollinGoal Attack1217801113015129
Kiana PelasioGoal Attack00000000000
Gina CramptonCentre001501925116456
Shannon SaundersCentre0090021304255
Kendall CorkeryCentre0000000020-2
Te Huinga Selby-RickitGoal Defence000040127027
Taneisha FifitaGoal Keeper0000001212020
Jennifer O’ConnellGoal Shooter25340500000423
Kate HeffernanCentre000020128219
Total 37513253659784413227
G
40
37
A
45
51
GA
36
32
R
6
5
CPR
35
36
F
52
59
I
6
7
D
18
8
P
38
44
T
20
13
NDC Pts
0
0

Past Meetings

(Round 4)
Auckland Netball Centre

(Round 11)
ILT Stadium

(Round 7)
More FM Arena

(Round 5)
TSB Bank Arena