Pulse vs Steel

Details

Date Time League Season
July 4, 2020 7:00 pm ANZ Premiership 2020

Venue

Auckland Netball Centre
7 Allison Ferguson Drive, St Johns, Auckland 1072, New Zealand

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Pulse149101447
Steel111311540

Pulse

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Aliyah DunnGoal Shooter22223002010255
Ameliaranne EkenasioGoal Attack252530167010563
Tiana MetuarauWing Attack00100811104232
Maddy GordonCentre00140520013242
Karin BurgerWing Defense0000902210039
Katrina RoreGoal Defence001161146058
Kelly JuryGoal Keeper0000002211033
Claire KerstenCentre00130017004128
Elle TemuGoal Defence000000024016
Total 474744144586134212363

Steel

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Jennifer O’ConnellGoal Shooter27320102001326
Kalifa McCollinGoal Attack131491717022366
Gina CramptonWing Attack001602830014455
Shannon SaundersCentre0090016028329
Kate HeffernanWing Defense00006000111-11
Te Huinga Selby-RickitGoal Defence00002012481242
Taneisha FifitaGoal Keeper00000001112010
Total 404634243652304615417
G
47
40
A
47
46
GA
44
34
R
1
2
CPR
44
43
F
58
65
I
6
2
D
13
30
P
42
46
T
12
15
NDC Pts
0
0

Past Meetings

(Round 11)
ILT Stadium

(Round 7)
More FM Arena

(Round 5)
TSB Bank Arena