Pulse vs Stars

Details

Date Time League Season
June 3, 2019 2:00 pm ANZ Premiership 2019

Venue

Te Rauparaha Arena
17A Parumoana St, Porirua 5022, New Zealand

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Pulse1215131252
Stars101591448

Pulse

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Aliyah DunnGoal Attack40430201003366
Ameliaranne EkenasioGoal Attack1219100121800554
Whitney SounessCentre002002738119474
Claire KerstenCentre001300180211141
Karin BurgerGoal Defence000030021422
Katrina RoreGoal Defence0002401415148
Sulu FitzpatrickGoal Defence0002002515168
Tiana MetuarauGoal Attack005007001110
Total 526248646824147318311

Stars

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Maia WilsonGoal Shooter34410202003334
Charlee HodgesGoal Attack1420701511003410
Mila Reuelu-BuchananCentre001501228007334
Temepara BaileyCentre001503271112346
Kayla CullenCentre000010110173-9
Leana de BruinGoal Defence00017028101101
Storm PurvisGoal Defence000100047039
Holly FowlerGoal Defence004006021224
Total 486141447754156019279
G
52
48
A
62
61
GA
48
41
R
6
4
CPR
46
47
F
82
75
I
4
4
D
14
15
P
73
60
T
18
19
NDC Pts
0
0

Past Meetings

(Round 12)
TSB Bank Arena

(Round 6)
Te Rauparaha Arena

(Round 4)
Pulman Arena