Pulse vs Stars

Details

Date Time League Season
May 13, 2019 7:40 pm ANZ Premiership 2019

Venue

TSB Bank Arena
Events Centre, Wellington, 6011, New Zealand

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Pulse1815181768
Stars131071242

Pulse

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Ameliaranne EkenasioGoal Attack3337501214000554
Tiana MetuarauGoal Attack79140815003429
Maddy GordonCentre0070212011030
Whitney SounessCentre0021020310503109
Claire KerstenCentre00130022136073
Sulu FitzpatrickGoal Defence000220136049
Karin BurgerGoal Defence00026038102115
Aliyah DunnGoal Attack28340600000159
Katrina RoreGoal Defence001521257198
Elle TemuGoal Defence00000001604
Total 6880611552957263916619

Stars

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Maia WilsonGoal Shooter32401301001432
Charlee HodgesGoal Attack712501580034-5
Temepara BaileyCentre0080216019317
Mila Reuelu-BuchananCentre001401336107543
Holly FowlerGoal Defence002052136141
Storm PurvisGoal Defence000110204027
Kate BurleyGoal Defence0002001614167
Kayla CullenCentre0000901215022
Ellen HalpennyGoal Attack31040660031-21
Total 426234651696126219221
G
68
42
A
80
62
GA
61
34
R
15
6
CPR
52
51
F
95
69
I
7
6
D
26
12
P
39
62
T
16
19
NDC Pts
0
0

Past Meetings

(Round 6)
Te Rauparaha Arena

(Round 4)
Pulman Arena