Pulse vs Magic

Details

Date Time League Season
April 21, 2019 4:10 pm ANZ Premiership 2019

Venue

TSB Bank Arena
Events Centre, Wellington, 6011, New Zealand

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Pulse1315131354
Magic969933

Pulse

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Aliyah DunnGoal Attack30321203005740
Ameliaranne EkenasioGoal Attack2232921015120360
Maddy GordonCentre006006000015
Claire KerstenCentre0080016264298
Renee Savai’inaeaWing Defense000000010010
Katrina RoreGoal Defence0002403614387
Elle TemuGoal Defence000000125027
Whitney SounessCentre002002638013370
Karin BurgerGoal Defence0000100191-2
Sulu FitzpatrickGoal Defence000400138058
Tiana MetuarauGoal Attack2340150043-3
Total 5467481042838225222460

Magic

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Khiarna WilliamsGoal Shooter33000000105
Monica FalknerGoal Attack18246488006626
Ariana Cable DixonCentre001301923003723
Samantha WindersCentre00900131310639
Lisa MatherWing Defense0010211211025
Jenna O’SullivanGoal Defence0001100052-5
Casey KopuaGoal Keeper, Goal Defence0002704212266
Kelsey McPheeGoal Attack81100000001-2
Kelly JuryGoal Keeper0001002211039
Abigail Latu-MeafouGoal Attack4700530122-1
Total 334529842488106126214
G
54
33
A
67
45
GA
48
29
R
10
8
CPR
42
42
F
83
48
I
8
8
D
22
10
P
52
61
T
22
26
NDC Pts
0
0

Past Meetings

(Round 2)
Energy Events Centre