New Zealand vs Australia

Details

Date Time League Season
October 16, 2019 7:30 pm Constellation Cup 2019

Venue

Spark Arena
54-74 Mahuhu Cres, Auckland CBD, Auckland 1010, New Zealand

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
New Zealand1011111042
Australia1313111148

New Zealand

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Bailey MesGoal Attack350101012011
Maria FolauGoal Attack31414139002321
Whitney SounessCentre00601012111335
Laura LangmanCentre00180042227773
Katrina RoreGoal Defence000030038218
Karin BurgerGoal Defence0000405216163
Jane WatsonGoal Defence0001001410048
Ameliaranne EkenasioGoal Attack81141135001314
Shannon SaundersCentre00705700048
Total 425739438769134723290

Australia

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Tegan PhilipGoal Attack892044102320
Gretel BuetaGoal Attack232451147027566
Laura ScherianCentre00120718001327
Liz WatsonWing Attack00150021008421
Jamie-Lee PriceWing Defense00002001322
Jo WestonGoal Defence00006010722
Courtney BruceGoal Keeper00050059142160
Caitlin BassettGoal Shooter17202204003422
Ash BrazillWing Defense000090145246
Paige HadleyWing Attack0060211002114
Sarah KlauGoal Keeper000120125131
Total 485342946659185729409
G
42
48
A
57
53
GA
39
42
R
4
9
CPR
38
46
F
76
65
I
9
9
D
13
18
P
47
57
T
23
29
NDC Pts
0
0

Past Meetings

(Match 1)
Horncastle Arena

(Gold Medal Match)
M&S Bank Arena

(Round 6)
M&S Bank Arena

(Round 2)
Copperbox Arena

(Match 4)
TSB Bank Arena

(Match 3)
Claudelands Arena

(Match 2)
Townsville Convention Centre

(Match 1)
Brisbane C&E Centre

(Round 3)
Melbourne Arena

(Round 3)
Ellispark Arena