New Zealand vs Australia

Details

Date Time League Season
October 13, 2019 4:00 pm Constellation Cup 2019

Venue

Horncastle Arena
55 Jack Hinton Dr, Addington, Christchurch 8024, New Zealand

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
New Zealand1313131453
Australia111419852

New Zealand

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Maria FolauGoal Attack24265005101353
Ameliaranne EkenasioGoal Attack293120193200281
Shannon SaundersCentre001502122004339
Laura LangmanCentre00270040104567
Katrina RoreGoal Defence000040118210
Karin BurgerGoal Defence00000010408
Jane WatsonGoal Defence000100045138
Phoenix KarakaGoal Defence0000400314115
Total 53574914870684017310

Australia

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Caitlin ThwaitesGoal Shooter22000000004
Gretel BuetaGoal Attack242560177008447
Laura ScherianCentre00100813001515
Liz WatsonWing Attack0022010301212278
Ash BrazillWing Defense0000601211121
Jo WestonGoal Defence0001601916580
Sarah KlauGoal Keeper000100128127
Caitlin BassettGoal Shooter26304305001448
Paige HadleyWing Attack0030010035036
Total 525745547654186222355
G
53
52
A
57
57
GA
49
45
R
1
5
CPR
48
47
F
70
65
I
6
4
D
8
18
P
40
62
T
17
22
NDC Pts
0
0

Past Meetings

(Gold Medal Match)
M&S Bank Arena

(Round 6)
M&S Bank Arena

(Round 2)
Copperbox Arena

(Match 4)
TSB Bank Arena

(Match 3)
Claudelands Arena

(Match 2)
Townsville Convention Centre

(Match 1)
Brisbane C&E Centre

(Round 3)
Melbourne Arena

(Round 3)
Ellispark Arena