Mystics vs Steel

Details

Date Time League Season
March 2, 2019 4:10 pm ANZ Premiership 2019

Venue

The Trusts Arena
The Trusts Arena Central Park Drive, Henderson, Auckland, New Zealand

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Mystics1510121148
Steel1916181467

Mystics

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Bailey MesGoal Attack25281201002533
Jamie HumeGoal Attack233160188002320
Elisapeta ToeavaWing Attack002001436010657
Tayla EarleCentre002013213328
Michaela Sokolich-BeatsonGoal Defence0000901310037
Phoenix KarakaGoal Defence0002703324155
Erena MikaereGoal Defence0000000311019
Emma IversenCentre00130026025539
Grace KukutaiCentre0020050012-1
Total 485944449796135825286

Steel

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Jennifer O’ConnellGoal Shooter58020000014
Te Paea Selby-RickitGoal Attack14251722320012534
Gina CramptonCentre002102735101666
Shannon SaundersCentre00160040335598
Kendall CorkeryCentre000000102010
Te Huinga Selby-RickitGoal Defence000300234165
Courtney ElliottGoal Defence00010001709
Lenize PotgieterGoal Attack48530301001380
Kate HeffernanCentre0000210410129
Abby ErwoodGoal Defence0012111610271
Georgia HeffernanGoal Attack00000000000
Total 6786551353988184224465
G
48
67
A
59
86
GA
44
55
R
4
13
CPR
49
53
F
79
98
I
6
8
D
13
18
P
58
42
T
25
24
NDC Pts
0
0