Mystics vs Magic

Details

Date Time League Season
March 17, 2019 4:10 pm ANZ Premiership 2019

Venue

Eventfinda Stadium
17 Silverfield Lane Glenfield, Wairau Valley, Auckland 0627, New Zealand

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Mystics1159934
Magic14971242

Mystics

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Grace NwekeGoal Shooter14160100012517
Jamie HumeGoal Attack614211190023-19
Elisapeta ToeavaWing Attack001301336119743
Emma IversenCentre0060017123244
Michaela Sokolich-BeatsonGoal Defence000030058335
Phoenix KarakaGoal Defence0002104514388
Erena MikaereGoal Defence00010076100140
Bailey MesGoal Attack142033105017518
Tayla EarleCentre002004022024
Grace KukutaiCentre0010060013-5
Total 3450278387713235831383

Magic

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Kelsey McPheeGoal Attack780000100118
Monica FalknerGoal Attack17231021914001634
Sydney FraserCentre004025001011
Samantha WindersCentre0050022126435
Lisa MatherCentre0010210514428
Casey KopuaGoal Defence0003204410291
Kelly JuryGoal Keeper0002004991138
Abigail Latu-MeafouGoal Attack18244208001514
Simmon HoweCentre001201321003523
Total 4255369387110204528391
G
34
42
A
50
55
GA
27
36
R
8
9
CPR
38
38
F
77
71
I
13
10
D
23
20
P
58
45
T
31
28
NDC Pts
0
0