Magpies vs Vixens

Details

Date Time League Season
August 25, 2019 1:00 pm Suncorp Super Netball 2019

Venue

Melbourne Arena
2 Olympic Blvd, Melbourne VIC 3004, Australia

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotalBonus
Magpies14141713583
Vixens1213913470

Magpies

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Shimona NelsonGoal Shooter42471301012670
Nat MedhurstGoal Attack16172012127012493
Kimiora PoiCentre001202120002237
Ash BrazillWing Defense00180023235485
Kim RavaillionCentre00006000130-10
April BrandleyGoal Defence000040125223
Geva MentorGoal Keeper000100012100116
Total 586451552713193918413

Vixens

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Mwai KumwendaGoal Shooter55000000017
Tegan PhilipGoal Attack212520113003224
Liz WatsonWing Attack002201329118758
Kate MoloneyCentre001401118016338
Renae InglesWing Defense00008001721
Jo WestonGoal Defence0011411414340
Emily MannixGoal Keeper000100359083
Caitlin ThwaitesGoal Shooter21232122003332
Kadie-Ann DehaneyGoal Keeper0000000030-3
Total 475341349535125321279
G
58
47
A
64
53
GA
51
41
R
5
3
CPR
52
49
F
71
53
I
3
5
D
19
12
P
39
53
T
18
21
NDC Pts
0
0

Past Meetings

(Round 7)
Melbourne Arena

(Round 8)
Margaret Court Arena

(Round 1)
Melbourne Arena

(Round 7)
Melbourne Arena

(Round 1)
Melbourne Arena