Magpies vs Vixens

Details

Date Time League Season
June 24, 2018 1:00 pm Suncorp Super Netball 2018

Venue

Margaret Court Arena
100 Olympic Blvd, Melbourne VIC 3004, Australia

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotalBonus
Magpies17161212572
Vixens15131918652

Magpies

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Caitlin ThwaitesGoal Shooter49511101000485
Erin BellGoal Attack8161611820116243
Madi BrowneWing Attack002202335005456
Kim RavaillionCentre0080011119132
Ash BrazillWing Defense0010141149441
April BrandleyGoal Keeper, Goal Defence0000304517180
Sharni LaytonGoal Keeper00000010507
Matilda GarrettGoal Defence0000200310118
Shae BrownCentre0000010012-7
Total 576748260698146219354

Vixens

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Mwai KumwendaGoal Shooter42432102002379
Tegan PhilipGoal Attack232460269014271
Liz WatsonWing Attack002801836308984
Kate MoloneyCentre00230027008246
Renae InglesWing Defense000080011110
Jo WestonGoal Defence0001602320043
Kadie-Ann DehaneyGoal Keeper000100118020
Emily MannixGoal Keeper000200238058
Total 65675955874896917400
G
57
65
A
67
67
GA
48
59
R
2
5
CPR
60
58
F
69
74
I
8
8
D
14
9
P
62
69
T
19
17
NDC Pts
0
0

Past Meetings

(Round 1)
Melbourne Arena

(Round 7)
Melbourne Arena

(Round 1)
Melbourne Arena