Magpies vs Thunderbirds

Details

Date Time League Season
May 17, 2019 7:00 pm Suncorp Super Netball 2019

Venue

Melbourne Arena
2 Olympic Blvd, Melbourne VIC 3004, Australia

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotalBonus
Magpies17151518654
Thunderbirds11121212470

Magpies

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Shimona NelsonGoal Shooter525703000112100
Nat MedhurstGoal Attack13141501620012853
Kelsey BrowneWing Attack0019030212041054
Kim RavaillionCentre001800251311662
Ash BrazillWing Defense000030166068
April BrandleyGoal Defence0011114111347
Geva MentorGoal Keeper0003004411192
Total 6571537506712164630475

Thunderbirds

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Maria FolauGoal Attack30396187000235
Sasha GlasgowGoal Attack16211561002429
Hannah PettyCentre008041500181
Kelly AltmannCentre00110024023245
Maisie NankivellCentre000020027111
Layla GuscothGoal Defence0001903410271
Shamera SterlingGoal Keeper000000811151188
Chelsea PitmanWing Attack0010017251011022
Kate ShimminGoal Keeper00001001117
Cody LangeGoal Attack1410610022-16
Total 4764377537312204233391
G
65
47
A
71
64
GA
53
37
R
7
7
CPR
50
53
F
67
73
I
12
12
D
16
20
P
46
42
T
30
33
NDC Pts
0
0

Past Meetings

(Round 10)
Priceline Stadium

(Round 3)
Melbourne Arena

(Round 14)
Titanium Arena

(Round 4)
Margaret Court Arena