Magpies vs Swifts

Details

Date Time League Season
August 17, 2019 3:00 pm Suncorp Super Netball 2019

Venue

Silverdome, Launceston
55 Oakden Rd, Prospect TAS 7250, Australia

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotalBonus
Magpies17151616643
Swifts13151414560

Magpies

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Shimona NelsonGoal Shooter52540200000688
Nat MedhurstGoal Attack12141802631012572
Kimiora PoiCentre00109100311
Ash BrazillWing Defense002400351493100
Kim RavaillionCentre00007010102-1
April BrandleyGoal Defence0000301512149
Geva MentorGoal Keeper000200312151150
Kelsey BrowneWing Attack001501119002043
Total 646858456866225319501

Swifts

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Sam WallaceGoal Shooter39432104000264
Sophie GarbinGoal Attack8101601118013254
Natalie HaythornthwaiteWing Attack9101402222002449
Paige HadleyWing Attack001401229111555
Sophie HalpinWing Defense0000000191-2
Maddy TurnerGoal Defence0000501210025
Katrina RoreGoal Defence0000501310229
Sarah KlauGoal Keeper000000049031
Elle BennettsWing Attack0000000010-1
Tayla FraserWing Attack0070013235361
Total 566353155865155019363
G
64
56
A
68
63
GA
58
53
R
4
1
CPR
56
55
F
86
86
I
6
5
D
22
15
P
53
50
T
19
19
NDC Pts
0
0

Past Meetings

(Round 6)
Qudos Bank Arena

(Round 12)
Melbourne Arena

(Round 5)
Ken Rosewall Arena

(Round 12)
Melbourne Arena

(Round 6)
Ken Rosewall Arena