Lightning vs Vixens

Details

Date Time League Season
June 1, 2019 3:00 pm Suncorp Super Netball 2019

Venue

USC
90 Sippy Downs Dr, Sippy Downs QLD 4556, Australia

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotalBonus
Lightning13121017521
Vixens16161614623

Lightning

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Peace ProscoviaGoal Shooter26281001001432
Cara KoenenGoal Attack17192162001231
Laura ScherianCentre001802224002542
Laura LangmanCentre00110018053563
Jacqueline RussellWing Defense00005001607
Phumza MaweniGoal Keeper0001000423120
Annika Lee-JonesGoal Defence0000000040-4
Steph WoodGoal Attack9121211815003532
Madeline McAuliffeWing Defense000030112022
Karla PretoriusGoal Defence000120145248
Total 525944456602155024291

Vixens

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Ine-Mari VenterGoal Attack33000000006
Tegan PhilipGoal Attack263140146103830
Lara DunkleyWing Attack0000000011-4
Kate MoloneyCentre00200030216277
Renae InglesWing Defense0010122166075
Jo WestonGoal Defence0001600413036
Kadie-Ann DehaneyGoal Keeper000000114018
Caitlin ThwaitesGoal Shooter33375306001464
Liz WatsonWing Attack002802043014385
Emily MannixGoal Keeper0001002510070
Total 627158552877184818457
G
52
62
A
59
71
GA
44
58
R
4
5
CPR
56
52
F
60
87
I
2
7
D
15
18
P
50
48
T
24
18
NDC Pts
0
0

Past Meetings

(Round 14)
Melbourne Arena

(Round 6)
USC

(Semi Final)
Margaret Court Arena

(Round 10)
Margaret Court Arena

(Round 2)
USC