Lightning vs Swifts

Details

Date Time League Season
August 3, 2019 7:00 pm Suncorp Super Netball 2019

Venue

USC
90 Sippy Downs Dr, Sippy Downs QLD 4556, Australia

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotalBonus
Lightning13121015502
Swifts1015149482

Lightning

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Peace ProscoviaGoal Shooter11110000000022
Steph WoodGoal Attack13201511316014339
Laura ScherianCentre001201920036359
Laura LangmanCentre00140033017533
Madeline McAuliffeWing Defense00000101308
Karla PretoriusGoal Defence00001106582114
Phumza MaweniGoal Keeper0000002516155
Cara KoenenGoal Attack26304039002141
Jacqueline RussellWing Defense000020126027
Total 506145148799185215396

Swifts

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Sam WallaceGoal Shooter36372003000267
Sophie GarbinGoal Attack1215142922104267
Natalie HaythornthwaiteWing Attack00601217001220
Paige HadleyWing Attack00120021008415
Katrina RoreGoal Defence000015001909
Maddy TurnerGoal Defence0004301620175
Sarah KlauGoal Keeper000200410151142
Sophie CraigWing Defense0000000051-8
Tayla FraserWing Attack0070812013516
Total 485241847756186518400
G
50
48
A
61
52
GA
45
41
R
1
8
CPR
48
47
F
79
75
I
9
6
D
18
18
P
52
65
T
15
18
NDC Pts
0
0

Past Meetings

(Round 4)
Ken Rosewall Arena

(Round 13)
USC

(Round 7)
Qudos Bank Arena

(Round 13)
USC

(Round 8)
Ken Rosewall Arena