Lightning vs Magpies

Details

Date Time League Season
June 15, 2019 3:00 pm Suncorp Super Netball 2019

Venue

USC
90 Sippy Downs Dr, Sippy Downs QLD 4556, Australia

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotalBonus
Lightning15161716644
Magpies1312106410

Lightning

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Peace ProscoviaGoal Shooter45500602000393
Cara KoenenGoal Attack45102200014
Laura ScherianCentre002202436000365
Madeline McAuliffeWing Defense003026128228
Jacqueline RussellWing Defense00000000000
Karla PretoriusGoal Defence0001606590122
Phumza MaweniGoal Keeper00040027170101
Steph WoodGoal Attack15221511323001145
Laura LangmanCentre00150035044666
Total 64775612471049183916524

Magpies

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Nat MedhurstGoal Attack81471171300148
Gabrielle SinclairGoal Attack4610610011-1
Kelsey BrowneWing Attack001302023002725
Kim RavaillionCentre001200190114418
Ash BrazillWing Defense00007029110107
Matilda GarrettGoal Defence000000148141
Geva MentorGoal Keeper00040019230103
Shimona NelsonGoal Shooter29360301006327
April BrandleyGoal Defence000020129024
Total 415633852575257520351
G
64
41
A
77
56
GA
56
33
R
12
8
CPR
47
52
F
104
57
I
9
5
D
18
25
P
39
75
T
16
20
NDC Pts
0
0

Past Meetings

(Round 1)
Melbourne Arena

(Round 11)
USC

(Round 4)
Margaret Court Arena

(Round 11)
Melbourne Arena

(Round 5)
Brisbane Arena