Jamaica vs Scotland

Details

Date Time League Season
July 17, 2019 5:00 pm World Cup 2019

Venue

M&S Bank Arena
17 Monarchs Quay, Liverpool L3 4FP, UK

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Jamaica1319181767
Scotland14751036

Jamaica

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Romelda AikenGoal Shooter13166188002035
Rebekah RobinsonGoal Attack912407800429
Khadijah WilliamsCentre006037001113
Adean ThomasCentre00160020225275
Stacian FaceyGoal Defence00003001507
Vangelle WilliamsGoal Defence0000101146149
Kadie-Ann DehaneyGoal Keeper000100131144
Jhaniele FowlerGoal Shooter454845060112119
Shanice BeckfordGoal Attack00102100103
Nicole DixonCentre002201734217679
Shamera SterlingGoal Keeper000300256377
Jodi-Ann WardGoal Defence000000328145
Total 67765910508511194719553

Scotland

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Emma BarrieGoal Keeper1922010000467
Niamh McCallGoal Attack554024101129
Nicola McCleeryCentre00803025001334
Kelly BoyleCentre00202210336
Emily NichollGoal Defence000070038220
Sarah MacphailCentre000010043038
Ella GibbonsGoal Defence000010128025
Lynsey GallagherGoal Attack111160811104634
Claire MaxwellCentre00140035034654
Hayley MulheronGoal Defence000110309228
Bethan GoodwinGoal Attack1501000022-20
Total 364334352777124731252
G
67
36
A
76
43
GA
59
34
R
10
3
CPR
50
52
F
85
77
I
11
7
D
19
12
P
47
47
T
19
31
NDC Pts
0
0