GIANTS vs Vixens

Details

Date Time League Season
June 22, 2019 7:00 pm Suncorp Super Netball 2019

Venue

Ken Rosewall Arena
1 Olympic Blvd, Sydney Olympic Park NSW 2127, Australia

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotalBonus
GIANTS11131419571
Vixens19171614663

GIANTS

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Caitlin BassettGoal Shooter20220101003325
Jo HartenGoal Attack2427811410012657
Kiera AustinGoal Attack13141301515306674
Jamie-Lee PriceWing Defense001500200411457
Amy ParmenterCentre0000503514172
Kristiana Manu’aGoal Defence00111510414139
Sam PoolmanGoal Keeper000300036042
Kim GreenWing Attack001401324003432
Total 576351662716175925397

Vixens

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Caitlin ThwaitesGoal Shooter40423106000182
Tegan PhilipGoal Attack2629901610001649
Liz WatsonWing Attack00320324512123114
Kate MoloneyCentre002100312012361
Renae InglesWing Defense000080058337
Jo WestonGoal Defence0012411323133
Emily MannixGoal Keeper00000091100108
Total 6671663609313116617483
G
57
66
A
63
71
GA
51
66
R
6
3
CPR
62
60
F
71
93
I
6
13
D
17
11
P
59
66
T
25
17
NDC Pts
0
0

Past Meetings

(Round 2)
Melbourne Arena

(Round 12)
Melbourne Arena

(Round 5)
Ken Rosewall Arena

(Preliminary Final)
Melbourne Arena

(Round 12)
AIS Arena

(Round 6)
Melbourne Arena