GIANTS vs Swifts

Details

Date Time League Season
April 28, 2019 1:00 pm Suncorp Super Netball 2019

Venue

Qudos Bank Arena
15 Edwin Flack Ave, Sydney Olympic Park NSW 2127, Australia

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotalBonus
GIANTS12181412561
Swifts14141817633

GIANTS

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Jo HartenGoal Attack25311211915201284
Kiera AustinGoal Attack331031000010
Kim GreenWing Attack001602627112758
Jamie-Lee PriceWing Defense00170027128848
Amy ParmenterCentre000020039022
Sam PoolmanGoal Keeper0004002324151
Kristiana Manu’aGoal Defence0001401318032
Caitlin BassettGoal Shooter28360701001252
Maddie HayCentre00000000000
Total 5670461354717126320356

Swifts

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Sam WallaceGoal Shooter46492104001185
Helen HousbyGoal Attack17261432321030281
Paige HadleyWing Attack002502946003182
Maddy ProudCentre00170027029350
Sophie HalpinWing Defense0000401111110
Maddy TurnerGoal Defence0000003219134
Sarah KlauGoal Keeper0001004521277
Lauren MooreWing Defense0000200073-15
Total 637558558988137114403
G
56
63
A
70
75
GA
46
58
R
13
5
CPR
54
58
F
71
98
I
7
8
D
12
13
P
63
71
T
20
14
NDC Pts
0
0

Past Meetings

(Round 10)
International Convention Centre

(Round 3)
Qudos Bank Arena

(Round 7)
Ken Rosewall Arena

(Round 1)
Ken Rosewall Arena