Firebirds vs Thunderbirds

Details

Date Time League Season
August 11, 2019 1:00 pm Suncorp Super Netball 2019

Venue

Brisbane Arena
1 Melaleuca Dr, Boondall QLD 4034, Australia

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotalBonus
Firebirds16141514591
Thunderbirds15181820713

Firebirds

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Romelda AikenGoal Shooter38393104024877
Gretel TippettGoal Attack212522127301136102
Jemma Mi MiCentre001302210211823
Macy GardnerCentre006067205232
Gabi SimpsonWing Defense0000313711097
Tara HinchliffeGoal Defence000110129030
Laura ClemeshaGoal Keeper0001002512068
Caitlyn NevinsWing Attack00901615002032
Kim JennerGoal Defence00001001902
Total 596453456789206624460

Thunderbirds

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Sasha GlasgowGoal Attack36373105001178
Maria FolauGoal Attack35381002713101591
Chelsea PitmanWing Attack002801431014667
Hannah PettyCentre00180024114163
Maisie NankivellCentre000030116018
Shadine Van der MerweGoal Defence00005010609
Shamera SterlingGoal Keeper0001005419087
Kelly AltmannCentre007001100536
Kate ShimminGoal Keeper0000101313030
Total 7175662508410105916446
G
59
71
A
64
75
GA
53
66
R
4
2
CPR
56
50
F
78
84
I
9
10
D
20
10
P
66
59
T
24
16
NDC Pts
0
0

Past Meetings