Firebirds vs Swifts

Details

Date Time League Season
June 9, 2019 1:00 pm Suncorp Super Netball 2019

Venue

Brisbane Arena
1 Melaleuca Dr, Boondall QLD 4034, Australia

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotalBonus
Firebirds10111015461
Swifts15192014683

Firebirds

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Lenize PotgieterGoal Attack24242004006533
Gretel TippettGoal Attack17189119150210565
Caitlyn NevinsWing Attack001202019113354
Erin BurgerCentre001700210211151
Gabi SimpsonWing Defense001021237245
Tara HinchliffeGoal Defence0001501716172
Kim JennerGoal Defence0002201823082
Abigail Latu-MeafouGoal Attack5700010002-6
Jemma Mi MiCentre00305810548
Total 464944453696238123402

Swifts

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Sam WallaceGoal Shooter41443004001268
Helen HousbyGoal Attack273113018221222104
Paige HadleyWing Attack001301522012053
Sophie HalpinWing Defense0090013126342
Kate EddyGoal Defence0001301411049
Maddy TurnerGoal Defence000010111515
Sarah KlauGoal Keeper0001000610056
Maddy ProudCentre002101632120389
Lauren MooreWing Defense0000000001-3
Total 687559253935184712461
G
46
68
A
49
75
GA
44
59
R
4
2
CPR
53
53
F
69
93
I
6
5
D
23
18
P
81
47
T
23
12
NDC Pts
0
0

Past Meetings

(Round 8)
Brisbane Arena

(Round 1)
Qudos Bank Arena

(Round 14)
Qudos Bank Arena

(Round 4)
Brisbane C&E Centre