Firebirds vs Lightning

Details

Date Time League Season
July 27, 2019 3:00 pm Suncorp Super Netball 2019

Venue

Brisbane Arena
1 Melaleuca Dr, Boondall QLD 4034, Australia

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotalBonus
Firebirds13161619641
Lightning18181614662

Firebirds

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Romelda AikenGoal Shooter30320100001443
Gretel TippettGoal Attack30311002417010397
Jemma Mi MiCentre0090917100140
Macy GardnerCentre004006001010
Gabi SimpsonWing Defense004094057349
Kim JennerGoal Defence0000600521129
Laura ClemeshaGoal Keeper0000000315015
Lenize PotgieterGoal Attack453004000011
Caitlyn NevinsWing Attack001201418001039
Erin BurgerCentre00180028129558
Tara HinchliffeGoal Defence000000117112
Total 646860162943176218402

Lightning

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Peace ProscoviaGoal Shooter33000000013
Steph WoodGoal Attack26291402515100291
Laura ScherianCentre001902423004834
Laura LangmanCentre002300331443102
Madeline McAuliffeWing Defense000080025116
Karla PretoriusGoal Defence000020228037
Phumza MaweniGoal Keeper0001003420062
Cara KoenenGoal Attack37402402000088
Total 667258559737124115432
G
64
66
A
68
72
GA
60
58
R
1
5
CPR
62
59
F
94
73
I
3
7
D
17
12
P
62
41
T
18
15
NDC Pts
0
0

Past Meetings