Fever vs Vixens

Details

Date Time League Season
May 27, 2017 6:45 pm Suncorp Super Netball 2017

Venue

RAC Arena
700 Wellington St, Perth WA 6000, Australia

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Fever111211842
Vixens1815132268

Fever

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Kaylia StantonGoal Shooter34392104004924
Kate BeveridgeGoal Attack553057010032
Nat MedhurstWing Attack3760121401445
Verity CharlesCentre0070020167477
Jessica AnstissWing Defense0000401315320
Stacey FrancisGoal Defence0000100159155
Courtney BruceGoal Keeper0001003823099
Ingrid ColyerWing Attack00501724018227
Total 425123248696257023339

Vixens

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Mwai KumwendaGoal Shooter37393304012389
Tegan PhilipGoal Attack31356123120331102
Khao WattsWing Attack00203500008
Liz WatsonCentre001701536205370
Chloe WatsonWing Defense0000400030-1
Jo WestonGoal Defence0001504413278
Kadie-Ann DehaneyGoal Keeper00010000105
Kate MoloneyCentre001100303212081
Emily MannixGoal Keeper0002003212056
Total 687439850871212519487
G
42
68
A
51
74
GA
23
39
R
2
8
CPR
48
50
F
69
87
I
6
12
D
25
12
P
70
51
T
23
9
NDC Pts
0
0

Past Meetings

(Round 4)
Margaret Court Arena