Fever vs Vixens

Details

Date Time League Season
August 18, 2020 5:00 pm Suncorp Super Netball 2020

Venue

Nissan Arena
QLD State Netball Centre, 590 Mains Rd, Nathan QLD 4111, Australia

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Fever1414171459
Vixens2113181668

Fever

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Jhaniele FowlerGoal Shooter48540602006388
Emma CoshGoal Attack461301318001039
Ingrid ColyerWing Attack00802717200353
Jessica AnstissWing Defense004046026221
Stacey FrancisGoal Defence000100024022
Courtney BruceGoal Keeper0004210314139
Olivia LewisGoal Defence00000001703
Alice Teague-NeeldGoal Attack254055012010
Verity CharlesCentre00120019022731
Sunday AryangGoal Defence000020026015
Shannon EaglandWing Defense0000000020-2
Kaylia StantonGoal Shooter2560370013-4
Total 5670471156752135119314

Vixens

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Caitlin ThwaitesGoal Shooter323780011000158
Tegan PhilipGoal Attack2629801710011367
Liz WatsonWing Attack002302833023191
Kate MoloneyCentre00130022003325
Kate EddyGoal Defence001031338353
Jo WestonGoal Defence0010511318223
Emily MannixGoal Keeper0001003114038
Elle McDonaldCentre00100300011
Total 586655153817104714354
G
56
58
A
70
66
GA
47
55
R
11
1
CPR
56
53
F
75
81
I
2
7
D
13
10
P
51
47
T
19
14
NDC Pts
0
0

Past Meetings

(Round 11)
Melbourne Arena

(Round 4)
RAC Arena

(Round 13)
RAC Arena

(Round 7)
Melbourne Arena

(Round 14)
RAC Arena

(Round 4)
Margaret Court Arena