Fever vs Thunderbirds

Details

Date Time League Season
June 15, 2019 6:00 pm Suncorp Super Netball 2019

Venue

RAC Arena
700 Wellington St, Perth WA 6000, Australia

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotalBonus
Fever7181414532
Thunderbirds16111411521

Fever

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Jhaniele FowlerGoal Shooter47480100003577
Alice Teague-NeeldGoal Attack5102611132109747
Ingrid ColyerWing Attack00901726204545
Jessica AnstissWing Defense001006213230
Stacey FrancisGoal Defence000090021418
Shannon EaglandWing Defense0000504211157
Courtney BruceGoal Keeper0002001918096
Kaylia StantonGoal Shooter1300200013-17
Verity CharlesCentre00110321025340
Total 5361474478510166827381

Thunderbirds

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Sasha GlasgowGoal Attack19224205002335
Maria FolauGoal Attack3338501610004642
Chelsea PitmanWing Attack001902129012265
Kelly AltmannCentre009001200936
Shadine Van der MerweGoal Defence000060136524
Layla GuscothGoal Defence0000402315041
Shamera SterlingGoal Keeper0000003810494
Hannah PettyCentre006008002111
Kate ShimminGoal Keeper00000000000
Total 526043247646155024318
G
53
52
A
61
60
GA
47
43
R
4
2
CPR
47
47
F
85
64
I
10
6
D
16
15
P
68
50
T
27
24
NDC Pts
0
0

Past Meetings