Fever vs Magpies

Details

Date Time League Season
August 12, 2019 8:00 pm Suncorp Super Netball 2019

Venue

RAC Arena
700 Wellington St, Perth WA 6000, Australia

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotalBonus
Fever14141118572
Magpies14131917631

Fever

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Jhaniele FowlerGoal Shooter54601601002697
Alice Teague-NeeldGoal Attack382102723007235
Ingrid ColyerWing Attack001102136131383
Jessica AnstissWing Defense001041037028
Stacey FrancisGoal Defence000060045038
Courtney BruceGoal Keeper0003101817094
Olivia LewisGoal Defence0000000010-1
Verity CharlesCentre00140022004520
Shannon EaglandWing Defense0000000011-4
Total 576848959832184517388

Magpies

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Shimona NelsonGoal Shooter43500100003442
Nat MedhurstGoal Attack14171311417001060
Kelsey BrowneWing Attack002302732002462
Ash BrazillWing Defense00160029134085
Kim RavaillionCentre0000700090-6
April BrandleyGoal Defence000040011200
Geva MentorGoal Keeper000200129132
Gabrielle SinclairGoal Attack67205200128
Total 63745445780264111282
G
57
63
A
68
74
GA
48
54
R
9
4
CPR
59
57
F
83
80
I
2
2
D
18
6
P
45
41
T
17
11
NDC Pts
0
0

Past Meetings

(Round 5)
Bendigo Stadium

(Round 9)
Margaret Court Arena

(Round 2)
RAC Arena

(Round 13)
RAC Arena

(Round 8)
Melbourne Arena