Fever vs Lightning

Details

Date Time League Season
May 5, 2019 11:00 am Suncorp Super Netball 2019

Venue

RAC Arena
700 Wellington St, Perth WA 6000, Australia

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotalBonus
Fever15101515550
Lightning21221720804

Fever

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Jhaniele FowlerGoal Shooter51550300000391
Alice Teague-NeeldGoal Attack051801326004512
Verity CharlesCentre00160829004338
Ingrid ColyerWing Attack00701123015424
Stacey FrancisGoal Defence000090238342
Shannon EaglandWing Defense0000603111232
Olivia LewisGoal Defence0002000214018
Jessica AnstissWing Defense004041401656
Kaylia StantonGoal Shooter4670107002213
Total 55665256199585427274

Lightning

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Cara KoenenGoal Attack14170100010126
Steph WoodGoal Attack182023016271102110
Laura ScherianWing Attack002203730007362
Laura LangmanCentre00220037123480
Jacqueline RussellWing Defense0000000030-3
Karla PretoriusGoal Defence00006064101102
Annika Lee-JonesGoal Keeper00000001307
Peace ProscoviaGoal Shooter48542502001294
Madeline McAuliffeWing Defense00105101715
Phumza MaweniGoal Keeper000000457091
Total 8091706649712154114573
G
55
80
A
66
91
GA
52
70
R
5
6
CPR
61
64
F
99
97
I
5
12
D
8
15
P
54
41
T
27
14
NDC Pts
0
0

Past Meetings