Australia vs Zimbabwe

Details

Date Time League Season
July 13, 2019 9:00 am World Cup 2019

Venue

M&S Bank Arena
17 Monarchs Quay, Liverpool L3 4FP, UK

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Australia1821151973
Zimbabwe9913637

Australia

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Caitlin BassettGoal Shooter495334030061074
Gretel BuetaGoal Attack24281601918109664
Kelsey BrowneWing Attack00160918003237
Paige HadleyWing Attack0090017123347
Jamie-Lee PriceWing Defense000020135232
Jo WestonGoal Defence0001713211152
Courtney BruceGoal Keeper0004009991210
Liz WatsonWing Attack002101127001157
April BrandleyGoal Defence00001001513
Total 7381659498415175227574

Zimbabwe

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Pauline JaniGoal Keeper11132103003312
Sharon BwanaliGoal Attack89208500248
Perpetua SiyachitemaWing Attack0012016231021121
Ndaizivei MadzikangavaCentre00200200210
Claris KwarambaGoal Defence00001202212620
Felisitus KwangwaGoal Defence00021004592100
Sharleen MakushaGoal Keeper00000001505
Joice TakaidzaGoal Attack1520010000223
Ursula NdlovuGoal Attack345056000211
Patricia MauladiCentre0010001300663
Rudo KarumeGoal Defence00000001141-7
Total 37463345152795738174
G
73
37
A
81
46
GA
65
33
R
9
4
CPR
49
51
F
84
52
I
15
7
D
17
9
P
52
57
T
27
38
NDC Pts
0
0