Australia vs South Africa

Details

Date Time League Season
September 15, 2018 12:00 pm Southern Quad Series 2019

Venue

Spark Arena
54-74 Mahuhu Cres, Auckland CBD, Auckland 1010, New Zealand

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Australia1315181561
South Africa111381244

Australia

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Caitlin ThwaitesGoal Shooter791101000110
Gretel BuetaGoal Attack882054101133
Kelsey BrowneWing Attack00901714010335
Liz WatsonWing Attack001601726016446
Gabi SimpsonWing Defense0000101415038
April BrandleyGoal Defence000020225040
Courtney BruceGoal Keeper0004001818098
Caitlin BassettGoal Shooter31341002043378
Steph WoodGoal Attack1518180822002258
Kim RavaillionCentre0080020006214
Jo WestonGoal Defence000010026015
Total 616955551895226216462

South Africa

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Ine-Mari VenterGoal Attack10100020000021
Maryka HoltzhausenGoal Shooter15201021313023552
Bongi MsomiCentre0016019360683103
Rome DreyerCentre004007015114
Shadine Van der MerweGoal Defence0000300194-10
Karla PretoriusGoal Defence0001900519236
Phumza MaweniGoal Keeper0003002425154
Lenize PotgieterGoal Attack19232002000023
Khanyisa ChawaneCentre008009105513
Jessica KhomoWing Defense0000100050-5
Total 445340647673197921300
G
61
44
A
69
53
GA
55
40
R
5
6
CPR
51
47
F
89
67
I
5
3
D
22
19
P
62
79
T
16
21
NDC Pts
0
0

Past Meetings