Australia vs Northern Ireland

Details

Date Time League Season
July 12, 2019 11:00 am World Cup 2019

Venue

M&S Bank Arena
17 Monarchs Quay, Liverpool L3 4FP, UK

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Australia2421222188
Northern Ireland784524

Australia

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Caitlin ThwaitesGoal Shooter25262003000051
Gretel BuetaGoal Attack181941114013351
Liz WatsonWing Attack002602300110941
Paige HadleyWing Attack00110011015033
Jo WestonGoal Defence0000604410275
April BrandleyGoal Defence000010034027
Courtney BruceGoal Keeper000200075077
Caitlin BassettGoal Shooter33343104005070
Steph WoodGoal Attack1213100911012154
Kelsey BrowneWing Attack002601134001171
Jamie-Lee PriceWing Defense000060024116
Sarah KlauGoal Keeper000000454191
Total 889282446978255318655

Northern Ireland

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Shaunagh CraigGoal Attack1822120100211-5
Ciara CrosbieGoal Attack0230330022-9
Michelle DrayneCentre0000650023-6
Neamh WoodsCentre0020910103217
Niamh CooperCentre000020022310
Fionnuala TonerGoal Defence0000503211339
Gemma Lawlor-00000002727
Emma MageeGoal Attack616301160006-42
Lisa McCaffreyCentre0000640004-7
Caroline O’HanlonCentre0090025204536
Michelle MageeGoal Defence0000600032-6
Total 2440182485466364334
G
88
24
A
92
40
GA
82
18
R
4
2
CPR
46
48
F
97
54
I
8
6
D
25
6
P
53
36
T
18
43
NDC Pts
0
0