Australia vs New Zealand

Details

Date Time League Season
January 19, 2019 4:30 pm Northern Quad Series 2019

Venue

Copperbox Arena
Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London E20 3HB, United Kingdom

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Australia1413121453
New Zealand613141750

Australia

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Caitlin ThwaitesGoal Shooter31321201004553
Steph WoodGoal Attack1017706900021
Kelsey BrowneWing Attack001602326105064
Liz WatsonCentre00180026006625
Jamie-Lee PriceWing Defense0010210513138
Jo WestonGoal Defence0003301312050
Courtney BruceGoal Keeper0001003421061
Gretel BuetaGoal Attack121250154003235
Total 536148649675126416324

New Zealand

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Maria FolauGoal Shooter30374104002136
Ameliaranne EkenasioGoal Attack202222124014157
Gina CramptonWing Attack001803122001450
Laura LangmanCentre000030101011
Karin BurgerWing Defense0000301110111
Casey KopuaGoal Defence0001102115317
Jane WatsonGoal Keeper, Wing Defense0001002513164
Samantha WindersCentre0010010032-7
Total 50592555031685814228
G
53
50
A
61
59
GA
48
25
R
6
5
CPR
49
50
F
67
31
I
5
6
D
12
8
P
64
58
T
16
14
NDC Pts
0
0

Past Meetings

(Match 4)
TSB Bank Arena

(Match 3)
Claudelands Arena

(Match 2)
Townsville Convention Centre

(Match 1)
Brisbane C&E Centre

(Round 3)
Melbourne Arena

(Round 3)
Ellispark Arena