Australia vs New Zealand

Details

Date Time League Season
October 27, 2019 10:00 am Constellation Cup 2019

Venue

RAC Arena
700 Wellington St, Perth WA 6000, Australia

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Australia1615101253
New Zealand711141446

Australia

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Caitlin BassettGoal Shooter25286107001347
Gretel BuetaGoal Attack2223911813015472
Liz WatsonWing Attack00140420005423
Ash BrazillWing Defense0030892710390
Jamie-Lee PriceWing Defense00001001506
Maddy TurnerGoal Defence00001010515
Courtney BruceGoal Keeper000000042048
Laura ScherianCentre001101117114345
Jo WestonGoal Defence0000502210231
Caitlin ThwaitesGoal Shooter671101002111
Total 535844348676166725335

New Zealand

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Maria FolauGoal Attack232581411114957
Ameliaranne EkenasioGoal Attack212332135031185
Shannon SaundersCentre001102016116638
Laura LangmanCentre0012002120101116
Katrina RoreGoal Defence000030258359
Karin BurgerGoal Defence0001200320114
Phoenix KarakaGoal Defence000000209015
Bailey MesGoal Attack2401000053-14
Gina CramptonCentre00303400017
Jane WatsonGoal Defence000100022024
Total 465237645578156535299
G
53
46
A
58
52
GA
44
37
R
3
6
CPR
48
45
F
67
57
I
6
8
D
16
15
P
67
65
T
25
35
NDC Pts
0
0

Past Meetings