Australia vs New Zealand

Details

Date Time League Season
July 18, 2019 10:30 am World Cup 2019

Venue

M&S Bank Arena
17 Monarchs Quay, Liverpool L3 4FP, UK

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Australia1315121050
New Zealand1012141349

Australia

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Caitlin BassettGoal Shooter37410300004456
Steph WoodGoal Attack13161311919003350
Kelsey BrowneWing Attack001301627012541
Liz WatsonWing Attack001500260012419
Jamie-Lee PriceWing Defense0000501111111
Jo WestonGoal Defence0002802418159
Courtney BruceGoal Keeper0003003521180
Paige HadleyWing Attack00002001506
Total 505741950726127619321

New Zealand

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Maria FolauGoal Attack21244047001525
Ameliaranne EkenasioGoal Attack202452158014351
Shannon SaundersCentre00701113105130
Laura LangmanCentre00160026013246
Karin BurgerGoal Defence0000400030-1
Katrina RoreGoal Defence000030159055
Jane WatsonGoal Defence0001003212050
Gina CramptonCentre00501016011129
Casey KopuaGoal Defence0001103314253
Bailey MesGoal Attack81020020062-1
Total 495839448728135816335
G
50
49
A
57
58
GA
41
39
R
9
4
CPR
50
48
F
72
72
I
6
8
D
12
13
P
76
58
T
19
16
NDC Pts
0
0

Past Meetings

(Round 2)
Copperbox Arena

(Match 4)
TSB Bank Arena

(Match 3)
Claudelands Arena

(Match 2)
Townsville Convention Centre

(Match 1)
Brisbane C&E Centre

(Round 3)
Melbourne Arena

(Round 3)
Ellispark Arena