Australia vs Malawi

Details

Date Time League Season
July 16, 2019 5:00 pm World Cup 2019

Venue

M&S Bank Arena
17 Monarchs Quay, Liverpool L3 4FP, UK

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Australia2120201374
Malawi2391125

Australia

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Caitlin ThwaitesGoal Shooter22220000000238
Steph WoodGoal Attack11117086102053
Kelsey BrowneWing Attack001301018002329
Paige HadleyWing Attack00120518013334
Jamie-Lee PriceWing Defense000071236343
Sarah KlauGoal Keeper000130107013
Courtney BruceGoal Keeper0004001980118
Caitlin BassettGoal Shooter24284104001237
Gretel BuetaGoal Attack171830114025155
Liz WatsonWing Attack00290032034391
Jo WestonGoal Defence000030154157
Total 747968647836234218566

Malawi

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Sindi SimtoweGoal Attack10128038001710
Jane ChimaliroGoal Attack12171194002012
Thandie GalletaCentre0050515023619
Takondwa LwaziCentre00100025021537
Grace MwafulirwaGoal Defence0000100222241
Caroline MtukuleGoal Defence000011102184-4
Towera VinkhumboGoal Defence000000214224
Alinafe KamwalaGoal Attack3600000013-19
Bridget KumwendaCentre0000620013-6
Joanna KachilikaGoal Defence0000100023-11
Loreen NgwiraGoal Keeper0001001411144
Total 253524245555134636146
G
74
25
A
79
35
GA
68
24
R
6
2
CPR
47
45
F
83
55
I
6
5
D
23
13
P
42
46
T
18
36
NDC Pts
0
0